To: All Property Owners Who Are Contacting Pierce County Superior Court Re. Paul Hiatt
 
Here is the official court contact data. 
 
This seems to be the correct contact information. 
Please send/resend your support for Paul Hiatt to:
 
Superior Court Fax  is 253-798-7214
Judge Kathryn J. Nelson email is SUPCRTDEPT13@co.pierce.wa.us
Her phone number is 253-798-7564
 
 
 
Thanks.
 
 
Jack Venrick
Enumclaw, WA
 
 
http://www.courts.wa.gov/court_dir/orgs/286.html
Skip Page LinksWelcome to Washington State Courts
Courts Home|Court Directory
 

Washington State Court Directory: Pierce County

  Superior Court
   930 Tacoma Ave S, Rm 334
   Tacoma, WA 98402-2108
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-798-3654
   Fax: 253-798-7214
   Office Email:
   Visit Website

      Stephanie A. Arend, Judge   253-798-7562 
      Sergio Armijo, Judge   253-798-3655 
      Rosanne Buckner, Judge   253-798-7502 
      Bryan E. Chushcoff, Judge   253-798-7574 
      Ronald E. Culpepper, Judge   253-798-6640 
      Frank E. Cuthbertson, Judge   253-798-7625 
      Thomas J. Felnagle, Judge   253-798-3966 
      Frederick W. Fleming, Judge   253-798-7568 
      Beverly G. Grant, Judge   253-798-6650 
      John R. Hickman, Judge   253-798-6779 
      Vicki L. Hogan, Judge   253-798-7566 
      Thomas P. Larkin, Judge   253-798-7576 
      Linda CJ. Lee, Judge   253-798-7735 
      John A. McCarthy, Judge   253-798-7571 
      Kathryn J. Nelson, Judge   253-798-7564 
      James R. Orlando, Judge   253-798-7578 
      Susan K. Serko, Judge   253-798-3646 
      D. Gary Steiner, Judge   253-798-7572 
      Katherine M. Stolz, Judge   253-798-7573 
      Brian Tollefson, Judge   253-798-7565 
      Kitty-Ann van Doorninck, Judge   253-798-6688 
      Lisa R. Worswick, Judge   253-798-6630 
      Mary E. Dicke, Commissioner   253-798-3654 
      Meagan M. Foley, Commissioner   253-798-3654 
      Mark L. Gelman, Commissioner   253-798-3654 
      H. Edward Haarmann, Commissioner   253-798-3654 
      David H. Johnson, Commissioner   253-798-3654 
      Robyn A. Lindsay, Commissioner   253-798-3654 
      James M. Marshall, Commissioner   253-798-3654 
      Andra Motyka, Administrator   253-798-3654 
 
  County Clerk
   930 Tacoma Ave S, Rm 110
   Tacoma, WA 98402-2177
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-798-7455
   Fax: 253-798-3428
   Office Email:
   Visit Website

      Kevin Stock, County Clerk   253-798-7455 
 
  Juvenile Court
   5501 6th Ave
   Tacoma, WA 98406-2603
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-798-7900
   Fax: 253-798-7649
   Office Email:
   Visit Website

      Shelly Maluo, Administrator   253-798-7949 
      Carol L. Marshall, Court Services Manager   253-798-7913 
      Dave McGovern, Detention Manager   253-798-7951 
 
  District Court
   Criminal Division
   930 Tacoma Ave S, Rm 601
   Tacoma, WA 98402-2115
    Map & Directions
   Civil and Infraction Division
   1902 96th St S
   Tacoma, WA 98444
    Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-798-7487
   Fax: 253-798-6616
   Office Email:
   Visit Website

      Karla E. Buttorff, Judge   253-798-6288 
      Franklin L. Dacca, Judge   253-798-7712 
      James R. Heller, Judge   253-798-7485 
      Judy Rae Jasprica, Judge   253-798-3313 
      David M. Kenworthy, Judge   253-798-6627 
      Jack F. Nevin, Judge   253-798-3314 
      Pat O'Malley, Judge   253-798-6332 
      Margaret Vail Ross, Judge   253-798-3312 
      Charles D. Ramey, Administrator   253-798-7753 
      Elsa Anderson, Administrative Services Manager   253-798-2974 
      Linda Bell, Civil/Infraction Division Manager   253-798-6314 
      Jennifer L. Steele, Criminal Division Manager   253-798-6601 
 
  Municipal Courts
  Bonney Lake
   19306 Bonney Lake Blvd
   PO Box 7380
   Bonney Lake, WA 98391-0944
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-862-6606
   Fax: 253-447-4329
   Office Email:
   Visit Website

      James J. Helbling, Judge   253-447-4303 
      Katheryn Seymour, Administrator   253-447-4303 
  Buckley
   811 Main St
   PO Box 1452
   Buckley, WA 98321-1452
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 360-829-2118
   Fax: 360-829-9363
   Visit Website

      Marjorie G. Tedrick, Judge
        PO Box 1367
        Sumner, WA 98390-0280
  360-829-2118 
      Fae Wagner, Administrator   360-829-2118 
  DuPont
   See Pierce County District Court
  Eatonville
   201 Center St W
   PO Box 309
   Eatonville, WA 98328-0309
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 360-832-3361
   Fax: 360-832-3977

      Thomas K. Faubion, Judge   360-832-3361 
      Katy Henricksen, Clerk   360-832-3361 
  Fife
   3737 Pacific Hwy E
   Fife, WA 98424-1135
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-922-6635
   Fax: 253-926-5435
   Visit Website

      Kevin G. Ringus, Judge   253-922-6635 
      Sally A. Dowty, Administrator   253-922-6635 
  Fircrest
   115 Ramsdell St
   Fircrest, WA 98466-6912
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-564-8922
   Fax: 253-564-3645

      John A. Miller, Judge   253-564-8922 
      Beverly Olsen, Administrator   253-564-8922 
  Gig Harbor
   3510 Grandview St
   Gig Harbor, WA 98335-1214
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-851-7808
   Fax: 253-853-5483
   Visit Website

      Michael A. Dunn, Judge   253-851-7808 
      Paul W. Nelson, Administrator   253-851-7808 
  Lakewood
   6000 Main St SW
   Lakewood, WA 98499-5027
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-512-2258
   Fax: 253-512-2267
   Office Email:
   Visit Website

      Ernest A. Heller, Judge   253-983-7747 
      Kathleen A. Westerdahl, Court Services Director   253-512-2258 
      Jeanette Matthews, Probation Counselor   253-512-2258 
  Milton
   1000 Laurel St
   Milton, WA 98354-8850
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-922-7625
   Fax: 253-922-2385
   Visit Website

      Sandra L. Allen, Judge   253-922-7625 
      Ginnava D. Hooft, Deputy Court Administrator   253-922-7625 
  Orting
   120 Washington Ave N, Rm 2
   PO Box 489
   Orting, WA 98360-0489
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 360-893-3160
   Fax: 360-893-3129

      Alvin D. Mayhew, Judge   360-893-3160 
      Vacant, Clerk  
  Puyallup
   929 E Main, Ste 120
   Puyallup, WA 98372-3116
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-841-5450
   Fax: 253-770-3365
   Visit Website

      Stephen R. Shelton, Judge   253-841-5450 
      Tina D. Marusich, Administrator   253-841-5450 
  Roy
   216 McNaught St
   PO Box 700
   Roy, WA 98580-0700
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-843-0463
   Fax: 253-843-0279

      Thomas M. Ellington, Judge   253-843-0463 
      Mindy A. Elie, Clerk/Administrator   253-843-0463 
  Ruston
   5117 N Winnifred St
   Ruston, WA 98407-6597
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-759-8545
   Fax: 253-752-3754

      Sandra L. Allen, Judge   253-759-8545 
      Deana Wright, Administrator   253-759-8545 
  South Prairie
   19306 Bonney Lake Blvd
   PO Box 7380
   Bonney Lake, WA 98391
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-862-6606
   Fax: 253-447-4329
   Office Email:
   Visit Website

      James J. Helbling, Judge   253-862-6606 
      Katheryn Seymour, Administrator   253-447-4303 
  Steilacoom
   1030 Roe St
   Steilacoom, WA 98388-4010
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-581-1910
   Fax: 253-582-0651

      William R. Michelman, Judge   253-581-1910 
      Stacie Lish, Administrator   253-581-1910 
  Sumner
   1104 Maple St, Ste 100
   Sumner, WA 98390-1407
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-863-7635
   Fax: 253-299-5629
   Office Email:
   Visit Website

      Stephen R. Shelton, Judge   253-299-5622 
      Cathy J. Pashon, Administrator   253-299-5621 
  Tacoma
   930 Tacoma Ave S, Rm 841
   Tacoma, WA 98402-2181
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-591-5357
   Fax: 253-591-5301
   Visit Website

      Jack Emery, Judge   253-591-5259 
      David B. Ladenburg, Judge   253-591-5259 
      Elizabeth E. Verhey, Judge   253-591-5259 
      Dennis Ball, Commissioner   253-591-5259 
      Yvonne Pettus, Administrator   253-591-5259 
      Nancy Agnew, Court Operations Supervisor   253-591-5357 
      Kerry Messmer, Court Operations Supervisor   253-591-5357 
  Wilkeson
   540 Church St
   PO Box 409
   Wilkeson, WA 98396-9800
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 360-829-0171
   Fax: 360-829-0898

      Robert W. Hamilton, Judge   360-829-0171 
      Terri Terry, Administrator   360-829-0171 
 
  District Court Probation Department
   901 Tacoma Ave S, Ste 200
   Tacoma, WA 98402-2101
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-798-7595
   Visit Website

      Elaine M. McNally, Director   253-798-7595 
      Kathleen Geller, Deputy Director   253-798-7595 
 
  Involuntary Commitment Court
   Western State Hospital
   9601 Steilacoom Blvd SW, MS 18-305
   Tacoma, WA 98498-7213
   Map & Directions
   Phone: 253-756-2951
   Fax: 253-756-2878

      Glynis Hughes, Legal Assistant III   253-756-2951 

 
 Courts | Organizations | News | Opinions | Rules | Forms | Directory | Library 
Back to Top | Privacy and Disclaimer Notices